ESORDIENTI

di Ezio Liporesi per Virtuspedia

Lucarini, Pagliara, Amendola, Pesce, Cesari, Baiocchi, Tisi Tartalo, Vignola, ?, Di Paola, Accorsi, Nieddu, Tibiletti, Gamberini

Pallotti, Mazzacurati, Cavalli, Gargioni, Valdiserri, Marcelletti, Ruggeri, Bezzi, Bonetti

Formazione: Andrea Bezzi, Riccardo Ruggeri, Davide Valdiserri, Nicola Dipaola, Cristiano Mazzacurati, Federico Gargioni, Nicolò Cavalli, Iacopo Bonetti, Alessio Pallotti, Tommaso Farina, Michael Cesari, Matteo Baiocchi, Davide Marcelletti, Davide Amendola, Gabriele Pesce, Leonardo Vignola, Luis Tisi Tartalo, Matteo Accorsi Allenatore Francesco Nieddu. Assistenti Gabriele Pagliara e Paolo Lucarini. Preparatore Fisico Emanuele Tibiletti. Dirigente Accompagnatore Roberto Gamberini. Medico Diego Rizzo. Fisioterapisti Andrea Nobili e Tommaso Torriglia.

AMICHEVOLI

4 Memorial Mirko Mori (Reggello (FI) - 07/10/2018)
Girone A
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Folgore Fucecchio                                                                                                                      84-11
Baiocchi 16, Pesce 2, Cesari 4, Accorsi 15, Tisi Tartalo 4, Vignola 11, Pallotti, Valdiserri 2, Cavalli 10, Gargioni 8, Bonetti,
Marcelletti 2, Bezzi 4, Mazzacurati 6
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Progetto Pallacanestro Prato 51-20
Baiocchi 11, Pesce, Cesari 4, Accorsi 4, Tisi Tartalo 8, Vignola 7, Pallotti, Valdiserri, Cavalli 2, Gargioni 5, Bonetti 4,
Marcelletti, Bezzi, Mazzacurati 6
Classifica
1 Virtus Granarolo Bologna 4
2 Progetto Pallacanestro Prato 2
3 Folgore Fucecchio 0
Finale
Reggello Basket - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna                                                                                                                    46-30
Baiocchi 2, Pesce, Cesari 6, Accorsi 3, Tisi Tartalo 1, Vignola 4, Pallotti 2, Valdiserri, Cavalli 4, Gargioni 2, Bonetti 2, Marcelletti, Bezzi 4,
Mazzacurati
Classifica
1 Reggello Basket
2 Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna
3 Progetto Pallacanestro Prato
4 Pinodragons Basket
5 Folgore Fucecchio
6 Sancat Basket - Settore Giovanile Fiorentina Basket
2 Ephiphany Basket (Reggio Emilia - 05-06/01/2019)
Girone B
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Pontevecchio Bologna                                                                                                  31-62
Baiocchi 8, Cesari 4. Maurizi 11, Pesce 2, Tisi Tartalo 2, Vignola, Pallotti, Valdiserri, Dipaola 1, Gargioni 1, Ruggeri, Bonetti 2,
Marcelletti, Bezzi
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - PGS  Villafranca 64-35
Baiocchi 11, Amendola 2, Cesari 6, Maurizi 12, Porretto 2, Pesce 3, Tisi Tartalo 6, Vignola 6, Pallotti, Valdiserri, Dipaola 9, Gargioni 3,
Ruggeri, Bezzi 4
Classifica
1 Polisportiva Pontevecchio Bologna 4
2 Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna 2
3 PGS  Villafranca 0
Finale 3 posto
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio                                                                                                   66-39
Baiocchi 22, Cesari 2, Maurizi 5, Porretto, Pesce, Tisi Tartalo 5, Vignola 4, Pallotti, Valdiserri, Dipaola 13, Gargioni 8, Bonetti,
Marcelletti 3, Bezzi 4
1 Polisportiva Pontevecchio Bologna
2 Jolly Reggio Emilia
3 Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna
4 Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio
5 PGS  Villafranca
6 Academy Fidenza

 

CAMPIONATO

Polisportiva Pontevecchio Bologna  - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (1 giornata - 11/11/2018)                       44-54
Baiocchi 10, Accorsi 10, Farina 4, Cesari 7, Tisi Tartalo 4, Vignola 3, Pallotti 2, Valdiserri 2, Cavalli 5, Dipaola 4, Gargioni,
Mazzacurati 3
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio (1 giornata - 17/11/2018)    52-48
Baiocchi 12, Accorsi 19, Farina 4, Pesce 2, Cesari 8, Tisi Tartalo, Vignola, Valdiserri, Gargioni 4, Bonetti 3, Marcelletti, Bezzi
SG Fortitudo Bologna  - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (4 giornata - 01/12/2018)        48-57
Baiocchi 16, Accorsi 18, Farina 8, Pesce 4, Cesari 1, Tisi Tartalo 2, Vignola 2, Valdiserri 2, Gargioni 2, Bonetti, Marcelletti 2, Ruggeri
Minibasket Ozzano  - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (5 giornata - 12/12/2018)      50-58
Baiocchi 8, Amendola 2, Accorsi 20, Farina 9, Cesari 5, Tisi Tartalo, Vignola 2, Pallotti 1, Valdiserri, Dipaola 3, Gargioni 3, Bonetti 5
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - BSL San Lazzaro (7 giornata - 12/01/2019) 31-90
Baiocchi 11, Farina 1, Pesce 2, Tisi Tartalo 10, Vignola 2, Pallotti, Valdiserri, Dipaola 2, Gargioni 2, Bonetti, Bezzi, Mazzacurati 1  
Stars Bologna - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (8 giornata - 17/01/2019) 44-50
Baiocchi 3, Farina 8, Cesari 4, Pesce 2, Tisi Tartalo 6, Vignola 3, Cavalli 4, Gargioni 2, Ruggeri 5, Bonetti 5, Marcelletti 2, Mazzacurati
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Nazareno Carpi (3 giornata recupero - 22/01/2019)   91-35
Baiocchi 15, Amendola, Farina 16, Cesari 13, Porretto, Tisi Tartalo 9, Vignola 4, Valdiserri 2, Cavalli 12, Dipaola 3, Gargioni 10,
Mazzacurati 7
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Route 64 Basketball (9 giornata - 27/01/2019) 73-37
Baiocchi 18, Cesari 5, Porretto 2, Tisi Tartalo 11, Vignola 13, Pallotti 2, Cavalli 6, Gargioni 6, Bonetti, Marcelletti 2, Bezzi 4,
Mazzacurati 4
International Imola - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (6 giornata recupero - 06/02/2019) 43-59*
Baiocchi 6, Accorsi 17, Farina 12, Cesari 4, Pesce 5, Tisi Tartalo 0, Vignola 2, Pallotti 2, Cavalli 2, Gargioni 4, Bonetti 4, Bezzi
Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (11 giornata - 10/02/2019)                                                               47-50
Baiocchi 16, Accorsi 10, Farina 6, Cesari 4, Tisi Tartalo 6, Vignola 4, Pallotti 2, Valdiserri, Bonetti, Marcelletti, Bezzi, Mazzacurati 2
Polisportiva Nazareno Carpi - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (12 giornata - 17/02/2019)         64-69
Baiocchi 8, Amendola 2, Accorsi 23, Farina 4, Cesari 11, Pesce, Tisi Tartalo, Vignola 4, Pallotti, Gargioni 8, Ruggeri 2, Mazzacurati 7  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - SG Fortitudo Bologna (13 giornata - 23/02/2019)  47-25
Baiocchi 13, Accorsi 6, Cesari 4, Tisi Tartalo 6, Vignola 3, Pallotti, Valdiserri, Dipaola 2, Gargioni 5, Bonetti 2, Bezzi, Mazzacurati 6
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Minibasket Ozzano (14 giornata - 05/03/2019) 70-52
Baiocchi 7, Accorsi 23, Cesari 16, Pesce, Tisi Tartalo 4, Vignola 2, Dipaola, Gargioni 4, Lewis 6, Bezzi 1, Mazzacurati 5, Ruggeri 2
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - International Imola (15 giornata - 10/03/2019) 68-47
Baiocchi 2, Accorsi 19, Cesari 10, Tisi Tartalo 3, Vignola 2, Pallotti 2, Dipaola 3, Gargioni 7, Bonetti 2, Lewis 11, Mazzacurati 5,
Ruggeri 2
BSL San Lazzaro - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (16 giornata - 17/03/2019)  102-47
Baiocchi 3, Accorsi 19, Cesari 6, Tisi Tartalo 2, Vignola, Pallotti, Valdiserri, Gargioni, Bonetti 2, Lewis 8, Mazzacurati 5, Bezzi 2
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Stars Bologna (17 giornata - 24/03/2019)  

*Manca un punto nei punteggi individuali.