UNDER 16

di Ezio Liporesi per Virtuspedia

Formazione: Lorenzo Baruffaldi, Edoardo Berlati, Matteo Boggian, Daniel Bylyku, Tommaso Focci, Mattia Galvan, Emanuele Giannone, Guidotti, Magni, Pierfrancesco Pucci, Filippo Ranieri, Federico Soli, Marco Trasforini. Allenatore Alessandro Abbio. Assistente Alessandro Lantani.

CAMPIONATO

Prima fase
Girone A
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Pallacanestro Reggiana Reggio Emilia (1 giornata - 30/10/2021)                                                              92-78
Benedetto 1964 Cento - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (2 giornata - 06/11/2021) 42-78
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Fortitudo Bologna (3 giornata - 12/11/2021)    87-55
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - SG Fortitudo Emilbanca Bologna (4 giornata - 19/11/2021)  87-62
Stars Basket - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (5 giornata - 24/11/2021) 73-101
Magik Basket Parma - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (6 giornata - 03/12/2021) 42-144
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Anzola Basket (7 giornata - 12/12/2021) 110-45
SG Fortitudo Emilbanca Bologna - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (13 giornata - 12/02/2022) 53-118
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Stars Basket (14 giornata - 19/02/2022) 69-80
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Magik Basket Parma (15 giornata - 26/02/2022) 123-34
Basket 2000 Reggio Emilia - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (8 giornata recupero - 23/02/2022) 65-101
Anzola Basket - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (16 giornata - 06/03/2022) 65-116
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Basket 2000 Reggio Emilia (17 giornata - 12/03/2022) 95-56
Pallacanestro Reggiana Reggio Emilia - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (10 giornata recupero - 18/03/2022) 80-101
Vis Trebbo Stefano Vanini - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (18 giornata - 19/03/2022) 34-101
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Vis Trebbo Stefano Vanini (9 giornata recupero - 25/03/2022) 106-44
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Benedetto 1964 Cento (11 giornata recupero - 01/04/2022) 113-84
Fortitudo Bologna - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (12 giornata recupero - 14/04/2022) 54-67
Classifica
1 Virtus Segafredo Bologna        34
2 Stars Basket 32
3 Fortitudo Bologna              28
4 Pallacanestro Reggiana Reggio Emilia 24
5 SG Fortitudo Emilbanca Bologna 20
6 Benedetto 1964 Cento 16
7 Basket 2000 Reggio Emilia 14
8 Anzola Basket 10
9 Vis Trebbo Stefano Vanini 2
10 Magik Basket Parma 2
Seconda fase
Girone C
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - One Team Basket Forlì (1 giornata - 24/04/2022)                                                                                   89-70
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Polisportiva Cesenatico 2000 A.D. (2 giornata - 30/04/2022)     92-66
Cesena 2005 - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (3 giornata - 08/05/2022) 54-118
Polisportiva Cesenatico 2000 A.D.- Virtus Segafredo Bologna (5 giornata - 24/05/2022)  
Virtus Segafredo Bologna - Cesena 2005 Vanini (6 giornata - 28/05/2022)  
One Team Basket Forlì - Virtus Segafredo Bologna (4 giornata recupero - 01/06/2022)