SCOIATTOLI

di Ezio Liporesi per Virtuspedia

SCOIATTOLI 2008

D. Moro, Casarini, Pulino, X, X, X, Dovesi, Zagnoni, X, Melis

Buriani, Mangano, Vernagnini, Loddo, X, Lipparini, Saccardo, Santoli, X, X

(foto tratta da www.virtus.it)

SCOIATTOLI 2009-10

Brochetto, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, L. Finelli

X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X, X

(foto tratta da www.virtus.it)

Formazione 2008: Denis Ahmethodzic, Leonardo Lipparini, Francesco Arbizzani, Giacomo Benassi, Marco Buriani, Filippo Casarini, Alberto Cevolani, Simone Dal Pane, Giacomo Dovesi, Michele Guaiano, Lipparini, Michelangelo Loddo, Riccardo Mangano, Riccardo Palai, Matteo Pulino, Vittoria Saccardo, Alessandro Santoli, Luca Santoli, Dario Vernagnini, Maciej Zagnoni. Allenatore Davide Moro. Assistente Mattia Melis.
Formazione 2009: Riccardo Zanasi, Enrico Di Nunzio, Diego Di Paola, Enrico Dovesi, Alice Legnani, Marco Maiani, Stefano Nannoni, Tommaso Pallotti, Alessandro Santoli, Guido Turrini, Christopher Ballestri, Ziad Bettach, Giovanni Fornari, Niccolò Mantovani, Mariachiara Mazzotti, Nicolò Pasi, Jacopo Spagnoletti; Lorenzo Chiluzzi, Carlo Isaac. Allenatore Luca Brochetto. Assistente Luca Finelli.

AMICHEVOLI

SCOIATTOLI 2008

5 Torneo della Befana (Forlì - 04-05/01/2017)
Girone Nero
Ca' Ossi Forlì - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna                                                                  29-26
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Valmarecchia Wolves Rimini       26-8
Novara Basket - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna 8-40
Classifica
1 Ca' Ossi Forlì 6
2 Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna   4
3 Valmarecchia Wolves Rimini 2
4 Novara Basket 0
Semifinali
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Happy Basket Bologna 26-17
Finale
Ca' Ossi Forlì - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna                                                                  16-30
Classifica
1 Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna
2 Ca' Ossi Forlì
3 Happy Basket Bologna
4 Raggisolaris Faenza
5 Novara Basket
6 Valmarecchia Wolves Rimini
7 ABF Forlimpopoli
8 Tigers Forlì

Giocatori impiegati: Mangano, Dovesi, Arbizzani, Buriani, Casarini, Vergnanini, Zagnoni, Pulino, Ahmethodzic, Lipparini, Loddo, Saccardo, L. Santoli. Istruttori D. Moro, Melis.

1 Memorial Sandro Lomi (Livorno - 13-15/04/2017)
Girone B
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Bellaria Pontedera                                                                               18-6
Labronica Nero - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna 8-16
Pielle Livorno - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna 6-18
Classifica
1 Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna 6
2 Pielle Livorno 4
3 Bellaria Pontedera 2
4 Labronica Nero 0
Finale
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Basket Cecina                                                        12-12 (45-35)
Classifica
1 Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna
2 Basket Cecina
3 Castelfiorentino
4 Pielle Livorno
5 Don Bosco Livorno
6 Bellaria Pontedera
7 Labronica Nero
8 Labronica Giallo

Giocatori impiegati: Pulino, Vergnanini, Santoli, Mangano, Saccardo, Dovesi, Buriani, Benassi, Zagnoni, Casarini, Lipparini, Dal Pane. Istruttore: Moro. Assistente: Melis.

1 Torneo Peppino Alberti (Altedo e Minerbio (BO) - 19-21/05/2017)
Girone
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - San Giorgio di Piano                                                                                                        35-32
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Altedo                                        
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Fortitudo Bologna  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Happy Basket Granarolo  

 

 

Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Fortitudo Bologna (a Malalbergo)                                           vinta

 

CAMPIONATO

SCOIATTOLI 2008

Girone A Medi 2008-2009
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - SG Fortitudo Bologna (2 giornata - 04/12/2016)     18-6
Mangano, Cevolani, G. Dovesi, Palai, Buriani, Casarini, Benassi, Vernagnini, Zagnoni, Pulino, Lipparini, Saccardo  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Blu Junior A (3 giornata)     
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Blu Junior B (4 giornata - 07/12/2016)                                                                                      10-14
Ahmethodzic, Gualano, Palai, Mangano, Cevolani, G. Dovesi, Casarini, Zagnoni, Pulino, Lodo, L. Santoli, Saccardo
Vis Persiceto - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (5 giornata - 11/12/2016)             6-18
Mangano, Cevolani, G. Dovesi, Casarini, Zagnoni, Pulino, L. Santoli, Benassi, Buriani, Arbizzani, Dal Pane, Lipparini
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - San Giorgio di Piano (6 giornata - 15/01/2017)     
Polisportiva Pallavicini Bologna - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (7 giornata - 04/02/2017)  6-18
L. Santoli, A. Santoli, Cevolan, Zagnoni, Benassi, Ahmethodzi, Casarini, Saccardo, Dovesi, Lipparini, Buriani, Mangano
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - International Imola (8 giornata - 12/02/2017) 12-12 (40-22)
L. Santoli, Cevolani, Zagnoni, Ahmethodzic, Casarini, Saccardo, Dovesi, Buriani, Dal Pane, Palai, Mangano
BSL San Lazzaro - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (9 giornata - 18/02/2017)  
Calderara Bianca - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (1 giornata recupero - 19/02/2017)  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Masi A Casalecchio (10 giornata - 05/03/2017) 18-6
Cevolani, Zagnoni, Benassi, Lipparini, Arbizzani, Loddo, Dovesi, Dal Pane, Palai, Pulino, Mangano
Tulipano Happy Basket Rosso - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (11 giornata - 11/03/2017) 10-14
L. Santoli, Cevolani, Zagnoni, Benassi, Lipparini, Ahmethodzic, Loddo, Saccardo, Dovesi, Palai, Pulino, Mangano

 

SCOIATTOLI 2009

Girone A Medi 2009
Castello 2010 - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (3 giornata - 11/12/2016)                                                                               15-9
Ballestri, Bettach, Chiluzzi, Di Nunzio, Legnani, Maiani, Mantovani, Pallotti, Pasi, A. Santoli, Spagnoletti, R. Zanasi
Csi Sasso Marconi - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (4 giornata - 18/12/2016)  123-32)0-14
Legnani, Maiani, Nannoni, Pallotti, A. Santoli, Isaac, E. Dovesi, Ballestri, Chiluzzi, Fornari, Pasi, Spagnoletti
Polisportiva Pontevecchio Bologna - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (6 giornata - 29/01/2017) 13-11 (24-19)
Di Nunzio, Dipaola, M. Maiani, Nannoni, Pallotti, A. Santoli, Isaac, Turrini, Bettach, Mantovani, Spagnoletti, R. Zanasi
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio (2 giornata recupero - 29/01/2017) 11-13 (23-32)
Di Nunzio, Dipaola, Pasi, Nannoni, Pallotti, A. Santoli, Isaac, Turrini, Bettach, Mantovani, Ballestri, R. Zanasi
Play Basket Vergato - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (1 giornata recupero - 05/02/2017)  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - S.G. Fortitudo Bologna (8 giornata - 17/02/2017) 8-16 (16-33)
Fornari, Dipaola, Pasi, Nannoni, Chiluzzi, A. Santoli, Isaac, Turrini, M. Maiani, Dovesi, Ballestri, Spagnoletti
Calderara - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (9 giornata - 26/02/2017) 13-11 (16-16)
Di Nunzio, Pallotti, Turrini, Dipaola, Legnani, Chiluzzi, M. Maiani, Dovesi, Bettach, Mantovani, Spagnoletti, R. Zanasi  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Minibasket Budrio (5 giornata recupero - 20/01/2017) 15-9 (47-19)
R. Zanasi, Di Nunzio, Mantovani, Pasi, M. Maiani, Nannoni, A. Santoli, Isaac, Turrini, Ballestri, Bettach, Spagnoletti
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Basket Village (10 giornata - 12/03/2017) 14-10 (23-16)
Pallotti, Pasi, M. Maiani, Nannoni, Dovesi, A. Santoli, Legnani, Isaac, Dipaola, Turrini, Ballestri, Spagnoletti
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Vis Persiceto (11 giornata - 17/03/2017)  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - Polisportiva Pontevecchio B Bologna (7 giornata recupero - 24/03/2017)  
Medicina - Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna (12 giornata - 02/04/2017)  
Virtus Unipol Banca Bologna - BSL San Lazzaro (13 giornata - 07/04/2017)