JUNIORES

di Ezio Liporesi per Virtuspedia

Formazione: Alessio Burini, Stefano Sacchi, Matteo Tassinari, Gabriele Ruini, Nicola Finelli, Damiano Brigo, Enrico Corni, Christian Barzanti, Fausto Bernardelli, Gianluca Porfiri, Davide Diacci, Gabriele Bonetti, Michele Bertinelli. Allenatore Renato Pasquali, vice allenatore Pierluigi Bucchi.

AMICHEVOLI

I Torneo Nazionale (Budrio (BO) 22-23/05/1992)
Semifinali
Virtus Knorr Bologna - Fortitudo Mangiaebevi Bologna                                                                                                    73-75 dts
Finale 3 posto
Virtus Knorr Bologna - Selezione Emiliano-Romagnola 87-72
Classifica
1 Victoria Libertas Scavolini Pesaro
2 Fortitudo Mangiaebevi Bologna
3 Virtus Knorr Bologna
4 Selezione Emiliano-Romagnola

 

CAMPIONATO

Fortitudo Mangiaebevi Bologna - Virtus Knorr Bologna (19/11/1991)                                                                            79-94
Virtus Knorr Bologna - Fortitudo Mangiaebevi Bologna (28/01/1992) 78-81
Finali Nazionali (Forlì - 02-07/06/1992)
Filanto Forlì - Virtus Knorr Bologna                                                                                                                           64-81
Benetton Treviso - Virtus Knorr Bologna 80-79
Bertinelli 14, Burini, Sacchi, M. Tassinari 2, G. Ruini 16, Brigo 4, Corni 2, Bernardelli 15, Barzanti, Diacci 16, Porfiri, Bonetti  
Fernet Branca Pavia - Virtus Knorr Bologna 73-67
Bertinelli 13, Burini 0, Sacchi, M. Tassinari 10, G. Ruini 4, Brigo 6, Corni 14, Bernardelli 6, Barzanti, Diacci 14, Porfiri  
Finali Nazionali Trofeo Marco Cassani (Forlì - 02-07/06/1992)
Girone
Filanto Forlì - Virtus Knorr Bologna                                                                                                                           64-81
Benetton Treviso - Virtus Knorr Bologna 80-79
Bertinelli 14, Burini, Sacchi, M. Tassinari 2, G. Ruini 16, Brigo 4, Corni 2, Bernardelli 15, Barzanti, Diacci 16, Porfiri, Bonetti  
Fernet Branca Pavia - Virtus Knorr Bologna 73-67
Bertinelli 13, Burini 0, Sacchi, M. Tassinari 10, G. Ruini 4, Brigo 6, Corni 14, Bernardelli 6, Barzanti, Diacci 14, Porfiri  
Classifica
1 Fernet Branca Pavia 6
2 Benetton Treviso 4
3 Virtus Knorr Bologna 2
4 Filanto Forlì 0
Fase dal 9 al 16 posto
Fianle 9 posto
Virtus Knorr Bologna  - Stefanel Trieste                                                                                                            90-86 dts
Classifica
1 Juve Phonola Caserta
2 Marr Rimini
3 ?
4 ?
5 ?
6 ?
7 ?
8 ?
9 Virtus Knorr Bologna
10 Stefanel Trieste
11 ?
12 ?
13 ?
14 ?
15 Filanto Forlì
16 Fortitudo Mangiaebevi Bologna