AQUILOTTI

di Ezio Liporesi per Virtuspedia

Formazione: Vincenzo Bernardo, Thomas Binelli, Luca Bonora, Edoardo Camerlengo, Lorenzo Gaballo, Luca Gaballo, Matteo Galassi, Jacopo Gianninoni, Davide Leoncini, Valentino Premoli, Sibani, Stefano Zanotti. Allenatore Bruno Baccolini.

AMICHEVOLI

19 Torneo di Natale 9 Memorial Paolo Calviani (Terranuova Bracciolini (AR) - 27-29/12/2008)
Girone A
Semifinali
 Virtus Medusa Bologna  - Scuola Basket Arezzo                                                                                                          101-13
Finale
U.S. Terranuova Basket - Virtus Medusa Bologna 28-60
Classifica
1 Virtus Medusa Bologna
2 U.S. Terranuova Basket
3 Scuola Basket Arezzo
4 MB Cecina
Semifinali
Olympia 2000 Casale Monferrato - Virtus Medusa Bologna                                                                                           40-71
Finale 3 posto
Fortitudo Bologna - Virtus Medusa Bologna 40-46
Classifica
1 Olympia 2000 Casale Monferrato
2 Libertas Cernusco
3 Virtus Medusa Bologna
4 Fortitudo Bologna
5 Mens Sana Montepaschi Siena
6 U.S. Terranuova Basket
7 Polisportiva Galli San Giovanni
8 Sinergy San Giovanni
9 Sancat Firenze
10 Movimento è Vita Basket
11 Fides Montevarchi
12 Scuola Basket Arezzo
13 Don Bosco Figline
14 MB Cecina
15 Dukes San Sepolcro
16 Teramo Basket
3 Trofeo Nicola Rotondo 2008/09
Girone A
Virtus Medusa Bologna  - Monte San Pietro (1 giornata - 23/11/2008)                                                                    88-34
Zola Predosa - Virtus Medusa Bologna (2 giornata - 30/11/2008) 7-84
Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio - Virtus Medusa Bologna (2 giornata - 07/12/2008) 60-36
Turno di riposo (4 giornata - 21/12/2008)  
Virtus Medusa Bologna  - Anzola Basket (5 giornata - 11/01/2009)      
Classifica
1 Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio 8
2 Virtus Medusa Bologna 4 - giocate 3
3 Monte San Pietro 4
4 Anzola Basket 2 - giocate 3
5 Zola Predosa 0
Torneo di Pianoro (2009)
Virtus Medusa Bologna - Polisportiva Lame - Salus Pallacanestro - Pallavicini - Fortitudo Bologna
Virtus Medusa Bologna  - Polisportiva Lame                                                              vinta

 

CAMPIONATO

Campionato Competitivo
1 Fase
Girone B
Centro MB Atletico - Virtus Medusa Bologna (2 giornata - 31/01/2009)                                                                             11-118
Salus Pallacanestro Bologna - Virtus Medusa Bologna (3 giornata - 15/02/2009) 8-82
Virtus Medusa Bologna - S.G. Fortitudo Bologna (4 giornata - 16/02/2009) 82-19
Antal Pallavicini Bologna - Virtus Medusa Bologna (5 giornata - 22/02/2009)                  12-83
Virtus Medusa Bologna - Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio (1 giornata recupero - 04/03/2009) 76-30
Classifica
1 Virtus Medusa Bologna 10
2 S.G. Fortitudo Bologna 6
3 Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio 6 - giocate 4
4 Antal Pallavicini Bologna 4
5 Centro MB Atletico 0 - giocate 4
2 Fase
Final Six
Virtus Medusa Bologna- Polisportiva Pontevecchio Bologna (1 giornata - 25/03/2009)                                                                             51-24
Bernardo 4, Binelli 6, Bonora 2, Camerlengo 2, Lo. Gaballo 0, Lu. Gaballo 0, Galassi 1, J. Gianninoni 8, Leoncini 12, Premoli 4, Sibani 2,
Zanotti 10
Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio - Virtus Medusa Bologna (2 giornata - 05/04/2009) 53-47
Virtus Medusa Bologna - Junior Fortitudo 2000 Bologna (3 giornata - 19/04/2009) 50-41
S.G. Fortitudo Bologna - Virtus Medusa Bologna (4 giornata - 26/04/2009)                  30-60
Centro MB BSL San Lazzaro - Virtus Medusa Bologna (5 giornata - 03/05/2009) 27-63
Classifica
1 Polisportiva Masi Casalecchio 10
2 Virtus Medusa Bologna 8
3 Junior Fortitudo 2000 Bologna 6
4 Centro MB BSL San Lazzaro 4
5 Polisportiva Pontevecchio Bologna 2
6 S.G. Fortitudo Bologna 0